100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Low Voltage Cable Superstore
Ph: 951.824.1572
Search:
Home > Fiber Optic Network > Fiber Adapter Panel > MTP Fiber Adapter Panel >

Fiber Adapter Panel, Single Mode, MTP, 6 Port/8 Port

Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, MTP, 6 Port/8 Port
Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, MTP, 6 Port/8 Port
MTP Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Single Mode Adapters
MTP Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 8 Single Mode Adapters
Item #: FB24-####-MTPSM
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Ships Within 5-7 Days
Price: From $83.99
Add 1 MPO/MTP Fiber Cleaning Pen:
Number of Ports:


Update price
Quantity:
There are no reviews yet.
Write a review
Made in the USA

Comparable to Corning's CCH-CP72-89 & CCH-CP96-89

These fiber adapter panel inserts are only compatible with our FB23 and FB36 fiber patch panels and our FB23 and FB36 wall mount enclosures.


Recommended Items:

Fiber Patch Panels and Enclosures (FDU's)
Fiber Patch Panels (FDU's)
Fiber Optic Management
Fiber Optic Management
Fiber Patch Cables
Fiber Patch Cables

Loaded MTP Single Mode Panels, 6 Port or 8Port

Compatible with CyberXLink FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mount Enclosures

These fiber adapter panels are loaded with either 6 or 8 single mode MTP connectors. These panels snap easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

Specifications

Connection Type
MTP
Number of Connections
6 / 8
Mode
Single Mode
Fiber Polish
APC
Connection Color
Black
Plate Color
Black
Plate Code
N/A
Plate Height
1.20"
Plate Width
5.12"