100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Low Voltage Cable Superstore
Ph: 951.824.1572
Search:
Home > Fiber Optic Network

Fiber Optic Network

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Here at CyberXLink, our objective with fiber optic products remains cohesive, to bring you the highest quality fiber optics and supporting fiber optic components. Each person’s fiber optic cable needs may be different—we carry LC, ST, and SC connectivity, single mode or multimode fiber optic cable, media converters, duplex and simplex cable, plenum bulk fiber, all at various lengths and sizes. Within this page, you will find an extensive array and wide selection of fiber optic cable products to enhance and upgrade your network. We strive to bring you the latest fiber optic technology products, all at reasonable prices and backed by our superior customer service.

CATEGORIES
Fiber optic products from CyberXLink are useful in every network. We stock a full end-to-end MTP solution. With items in stock such as MTP® fiber cables, trunk cables, breakout cables and fiber cassettes, your able to shop with confidence, build a fiber network and keep your network clean.
Aerial fiber optic cable from CyberXLink is designed for installing outdoors while being suspended from pole to pole. The jacket is made to withstand weather and sunshine exposure. Our aerial fiber cable includes a messenger wire for stability when the fiber cable is suspended from two objects.
Armored fiber optic cable from CyberXLink is designed in various options. Our three main options are plenum, riser and direct burial. Armored fiber cable is made with interlocking aluminum that's wrapped around the cable, protecting it in high traffic areas. Lastly, the armor is highly flexible.
Breakout fiber optic cable from CyberXLink is designed with several jacketed simplex fibers that are combined together within an outer jacket. This type of design creates extra strength for rugged drops. Breakout fiber is mainly used in short distance riser and plenum installations.
Broadcast deployable fiber optic cable from CyberXLink is created for temporary high speed data networking in rough outdoor conditions. Broadcast fiber cable is tight buffered and lightweight which is purposeful in handling extreme environments. It's available in both single mode and multi-mode.
Distribution fiber optic cable from CyberXLink is used for installations that require a single termination point with multiple fibers. Distribution fiber is designed with a tight buffered jacket so it can be installed in campus locations without costly transitions between cable types.
Micro distribution fiber cable from CyberXLink is designed as a high density fiber cable commonly used in LAN networks. Where space and performance are concerns, micro distribution cable is the best choice. We stock this cable in 2 strands up to 144 strands.
Simplex fiber optic cable from CyberXLink is composed of a single strand of fiber combined with a tight buffer, aramid yarn and a PVC outer jacket. We supply simplex fiber cable in both single mode and multi-mode versions for indoor installations.
Duplex fiber optic cable from CyberXLink is made with two strands of glass in a thin web construction that can be separated. Duplex fiber cable is mostly used in applications when a separate transmit and receive are necessary. When bidirectional data is needed, duplex fiber is the choice.
Dry loose tube fiber from CyberXLink is designed to be the choice for outdoor installations. The cable is equipped to withstand temperature differences and moisture in the environment. The yarn within this cable swells up to absorb moisture which protects the fiber core.
Military tactical fiber optic cable from CyberXLink is designed for outdoor installations where deployment and retrieval for reuse is required. Military tactical fiber is extremely lightweight, rugged and strong. Our fiber cables are tested and are currently in use in military communications.
Fiber optic cable reels from CyberXLink are the best in the industry. They're made out of an impact modified polymer. Military cable reels have options for fiber cleaning kits, flip-out handles and a stackable design. Maintain the proper bend radius and get a fiber reel today!
Fiber optic patch cords from CyberXLink are used for short distance installations that connect to patch panels, switches and telco equipment. We supply patch cords in single mode and multi-mode options. The most common fiber connector types are LC, SC and ST.
Our fiber surface mount boxes are used for fiber applications. This is a single port box design and included mounting screws and double sided tape. This surface mount box ensures an easy, secure connection for different network components including computers, printers, and routers.
Fiber patch panels from CyberXLink come in various port varieties such as 12, 24, 36, 48 and 72. We stock high density fiber patch panels for server rooms and large industrial operations that require efficient use of space. We supply both pre-loaded and custom build fiber patch panels.
Wall mount fiber enclosures from CyberXLink are used for keeping your fiber connections secure and organized in a centralized location. All fiber networks have delicate components and these fiber enclosures will maintain their protection. Shop our store if you need a fiber wall mount enclosure.
##STORNAME##'s Fiber Distribution Boxes (FDU's) are perfect for outdoor applications - IP-66, IP65
Fiber splice enclosures from CyberXLink provide space for fiber fusion splicing. The two main types of fiber splice enclosures are vertical and horizontal. Our enclosures are all hermetically sealed and can be used in aerial and underground installations. Shop our store today!
Fiber adapter panels from CyberXLink are used for accommodating many different connections. For our fiber adapter panels to work best with our wall mount enclosures and fiber patch panels, we designed a snap-in fiber adapter panel. All of our fiber panels offer the highest quality performance.
Fiber optic pigtails from CyberXLink are tight buffered fiber cables with a pre-terminated connector on one end and exposed fiber on the other. Our fiber pigtails are available in single mode and multi-mode with either APC or UPC polish types. Shop our store today for fiber optic pigtails!
Fiber optic splice trays from CyberXLink provide physical security as well as organization for fusion splices. We supply fiber splice trays with both plastic and aluminum bases. All of our fiber optic splice trays are compliant with industry specifications. Shop our store today!
Fiber optic connectors from CyberXLink are designed to connect two fiber optic cables. We stock LC, SC and ST fiber connectors as well as MIL-SPEC for harsh rugged conditions including military applications. Shop our store if your in need of fiber optic connectors!
Fiber optic keystone jacks from CyberXLink are designed to add fiber functionality to homes and offices. Fiber keystone jacks are installed in patch panels and wall plates for video, voice and data networking.
Fiber optic adapters from CyberXLink are used for fiber optic systems that have one or more input fibers and one or several output fibers.
Fiber attenuators from CyberXLink are used to decrease the power level of an optical signal of a fiber optic cable in fiber communications.
Fiber optic transceivers from CyberXLink are designed to transmit data signals to accommodate different equipment, media, and applications.
Fiber media converters from CyberXLink are designed to connect two media types that aren't similar, such as a twisted pair cable with fiber optic cable.
Fiber optic switches from CyberXLink are devices that receive a message from a device connected to it, then, transmits the message to the intended device.
Fiber optic testers from CyberXLink are designed to make sure fiber networks meet industry requirements, as well as measure fiber length, speed, etc.
Fiber optic tools from CyberXLink are designed to strip, cleave, and fuse fiber cable together. Our tools are the best in the industry.
Fiber breakout kits from CyberXLink are needed for terminating large strand count fiber cable. They ensure solid and reliable connections.
Fiber optic fan out kits from CyberXLink are designed for easy termination of loose tube and distribution fiber cable and are available in 6 and 12 strand.
Fiber optic cleaning accessories from CyberXLink are used for cleaning the smallest particles and oils from fiber cable and fiber networks.
Fiber furcation tubing from CyberXLink is designed to protect fiber from being damaged and it's also used to color code each fiber for identification.
Fiber cable management from CyberXLink is all designed to keep fiber networks safe, organized and well protected with products like trays, racks and shelves.
Fiber optic cable accessories from CyberXLink are used to keep fiber optic networks clean and organized as well as protected. Shop our store!
Keep your devices safe by using a Power Surge Protector Strip from CyberXLink. it can handle electrical surges and power irregularities helping to keep electronic devices safe.

Show
Page:
of 45 < Prev Next >
Products 1-24 of 1074
Fujikura/AFL 70S+ Fusion Splicer Kit with Cleaver, Battery, Cord - S015591
Item #: FB33-5731 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $11,591.95

Fujikura/AFL 22S Fusion Splicer Kit
Item #: FB33-S0161## -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $6,349.99-$7,409.99

Trek OTDR Quad Kit - Singlemode and Multimode OTDRs
Item #: FB32-4994 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $4,995.00

Fujikura 41S Fusion Splicer Kit
Item #: NPNB-S0170## -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $4,295.00-$4,995.00

Trek OTDR Multimode 850nm/1300nm
Item #: FB32-4636 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $3,492.50

Trek OTDR Singlemode 1310/1550nm
Item #: NPNB-WTO-S35 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $2,995.00

Fujikura 31S Fusion Splicer Kit
Item #: NPNB-S017### -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $2,980.00-$4,044.00

TKT-UNICAM-PFC2 - Corning UniCam Pretium Connector Installation Tool Kit 2
Item #: TKT-UNICAM-PFC2 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $2,733.99

Trek OTDR Multimode 1300nm
Item #: FB32-1737 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $2,495.50

10GB Dry Loose Tube 50/125 Multi-Mode Fiber, Riser Black
Item #: FB20-####-M3#R/ft -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: From $1.19/ft

Trek OTDR Singlemode 1310nm
Item #: NPNB-WTO-S13 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $1,995.00

Trek OTDR Singlemode 1550nm
Item #: NPNB-WTO-S15 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $1,995.00

Trek OTDR Multimode 1300nm
Item #: NPNB-WTO-M13 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $1,995.00

Trek OTDR Multimode 850nm
Item #: NPNB-WTO-M85 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $1,995.00

10GB Dry Loose Tube 50/125 Multi-Mode Fiber, Plenum Black
Item #: FB21-####-M3#P/ft -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: From $1.06/ft

AFL FAST Connector Universal Tool Kit, High Preceision CT-30A Cleaver Included
Item #: TL6-5742 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $1,799.99

TKT-UNICAM-PFC - Corning UniCam Pretium Connector Installation Tool Kit
Item #: TKT-UNICAM-PFC -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $1,711.99

Installer Series Multimode Optical Loss Test Kit
Item #: FB32-5833SC -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $1,640.00

MTP Cassette, Single Mode, 144 High-Density LC Connections
Item #: FB43-1308-144FSM -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $1,579.99

MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode, 144 High-Density LC Connections
Item #: FB43-1307-144F -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $1,539.99

FOCIS WiFi2™ Fiber Optic Connector Inspection System
Item #: FOCIS-WIFI2-U -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $1,495.00

Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit
Item #: NPNB-FCP1-02-0902PF -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $1,492.99

Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit
Item #: NPNB-FCP1-02-0901PF -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $1,377.99

MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode, 144 High-Density LC Connections
Item #: FB43-1306-144F -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $1,374.99

Page:
of 45 < Prev Next >
Products 1-24 of 1074