100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Low Voltage Cable Superstore
Ph: 951.824.1572
Search:
Home > Cable Tools

Cable Tools

Tools

Cable Tools, Wire Tools: Networking Tools and Accessories

It is amazing what tools can do. On any job, the correct cable tools save time and money, and they mean the difference between a good job and a great job. Having the right tools puts you ahead of the game, and ensures the job gets done right the first time, every time. Check out the CyberXLink tool store. You’ll find all the cable and networking tools right here – and much more.

We offer a full line of cable tools from cable testers to termination and crimping tools. Anyone who has experienced subpar tools knows there’s simply no substitute for high quality, high caliber network tools. For terminating keystone jacks, patch panels, or anything else, we’ve got excellent punch down cable tools and replacement blades. In order to terminate, or “crimp” RJ11, RJ12, and RJ45 plugs, you’re going to need a crimp tool.

We carry many crimper styles and each offers distinct benefits. The ability to effectively strip cable is another essential task. Well, we’ve got a wide variety of cable strippers and cutters . We also carry complete network and cable tool kits.

OK, so you’ve run the lines, terminated each wire and crimped the connections. After all that, you’ve got to test everything. Getting a cable tester tool is a much easier way to test electrical and data connections. It will save you time finding network problems. We carry LAN cable testers and fluke network testers, specifically designed to test these connections. Also, cable caddies are useful for spooled cable; a cable caddy enables you to reel and re-spool cable. Keep in mind, CyberXLink tools are designed as networking tools.

Please check out our line of cable tools. We pride ourselves on our cable tool quality. With our selection of tools, you’ll get the job done quickly, easily and, most importantly, correctly.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1572
CATEGORIES
Audio/Video Cable Testers
Audio/Video Cable Testers from CyberXLink are a simple and convenient means of verifying continuity in Type A and Type C A/V cables.
Cable Caddy
The Cable Caddy from CyberXLink provides a convenient, secure method for toting wire and cable during an installation project, preventing tangles.
Coax Crimper
Coax Compression Crimping Tools from CyberXLink are durable, consistent, and reliable for working with RG59, RG6, and RG11 on CCTV/CATV projects.
Crimping Tools
Wire Crimping Tools CyberXLink include tools for working with RJ11, RJ12, and RJ45 modular plugs as well as for working with coaxial cable.
Drill Bits & Augers
Drill Bits from CyberXLink include High Speed Steel, Quattro, Carbide, and Bell Hangers. These are built of high quality steel for wood and metal drilling.
Fiber Cable Testers
Fiber Optic Cable Testers from CyberXLink are used for verifying runs of fiber optic cable, identifying and locating faults, to ensure proper documentation.
Fiber Termination Tools
Fiber Termination Tools from CyberXLink allow you to terminate fiber directly as efficiently as possible in the field.
Fiber Tool Kits
Fiber Optic Termination Tool Kits from CyberXLink include all the necessary high precision tools for fiber splicing and preparation in the field.
Fusion Splicers
Fusion Splicers from CyberXLink offers fiber fusion splicers to allow for easy and accurate splices of fiber optic cable.
LAN Testers
LAN Cable Testers from CyberXLink help installers identify and troubleshoot cable faults. Locate shorts, open connections, crossed wires, and split pairs.
Pliers
Pliers from CyberXLink include needle nose, channel lock, and adjustable pliers for working with networking and coaxial cable.
Punch Down Tool Blades
Punch Down Tool Blades from CyberXLink include 110 and 66 style replacement blades for your punch down termination tools.
Punch Down Tools
Punch Down Tool from CyberXLink has a reputation for high quality punchdown tools. View our selection of punchdown tools now.
Screwdrivers
Screwdrivers from CyberXLink are invaluable on any cable networking maintenance or installation project. Be prepared for anything with reliable tools.
Specialty Tools
Specialty Tools from CyberXLink include a wide selection of screwdrivers and coax tools for cable installation.
Stripper and Cutter Blades
Wire Stripper Blades from CyberXLink to replace your tool blade with wire cutter and stripper blades.
Telephone Test Kits
Telephone Test Kits from CyberXLink are useful for major telecom wiring projects, as well as residential applications to verify line integrity.
TOGGLER® Products
TOGGLER® Products from CyberXLink include superior performing drywall anchors suitable for a wide range of light through heavy duty applications.
Tone and Probe
Tone Generators from CyberXLink are handy network troubleshooting devices that work with probes for mapping IPs and configuring LAN networks.
Tool Kits and Accessories
Tool Kits and Accessories from CyberXLink include kits for Ethernet, coax, home theater, security, and telco installations.
Utility Knives
The Utility Knives from CyberXLink include heavy duty and reliable folding knives manufactured of high grade carbon steel alloy. Handy and safe.
Wire Cutters
Wire Cutters from CyberXLink are essential tools for both residential and commercial network installers for cutting Ethernet, coax, and telco cables.
Wire Installation Tools
Wire Installation Tools from CyberXLink like Fiberfish and Glowfish wire and cable pulling tools expedite the cable installation process.
Wire Strippers
Wire Strippers from CyberXLink are used to strip insulation from cables prior to termination or splicing, we have manual and automatic types.
Wrenches
Wrenches from CyberXLink include adjustable and can style wrenches which can come in handy when preparing bulk cable for installation.

Show
Page:
of 26 < Prev Next >
Products 1-24 of 612
Fujikura/AFL 70S Fusion Splicer Kit with Cleaver and Battery
Item #: FB33-5731 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $14,999.99

Greenlee 910FS Fusion Splicer
Item #: NPNB-910FS -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $7,050.00-$7,480.00

Fujikura/AFL 22S Fusion Splicer Kit
Item #: FB33-S0161## -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $6,349.99-$7,409.99

Greenlee Fiber OTDR, Single Mode 1310/1550/1625nm with VFL
Item #: NPNB-930XC-30F-###-## -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $5,840.00

Greenlee Fiber OTDR, Single Mode 1310/1490/1550nm with VFL
Item #: NPNB-930XC-30P-###-## -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $5,399.95

OWLTrek OTDR Quad Kit - Singlemode and Multimode OTDRs
Item #: FB32-4994 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $4,995.00

Greenlee Fiber OTDR, Single Mode 1310/1550nm with VFL
Item #: NPNB-930XC-20C-###-## -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $4,299.95

Greenlee Fiber OTDR, Multimode 850/1300nm with VFL
Item #: NPNB-930XC-20M-###-## -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $4,299.95

OWLTrek OTDR Multimode 850nm/1300nm
Item #: FB32-4636 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $3,492.50

Fujikura/AFL 12S Fusion Splicer Kit
Item #: FB33-S0155## -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $3,199.99-$4,299.99

Network Cable Tester, Sidekick Plus Advanced Cable Maintenance Test Set
Item #: NPNB-1155-5001 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $3,141.41

OWLTrek OTDR Singlemode 1310/1550nm
Item #: NPNB-WTO-S35 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $2,995.00

Greenlee Fiber Power Meter with Light Source, Single Mode & Multimode
Item #: FB32-####-PMQK -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $2,752.37

OWLTrek OTDR Multimode 1300nm
Item #: FB32-1737 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $2,495.50

OWLTrek OTDR Singlemode 1310nm
Item #: NPNB-WTO-S13 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $1,995.00

OWLTrek OTDR Singlemode 1550nm
Item #: NPNB-WTO-S15 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $1,995.00

OWLTrek OTDR Multimode 1300nm
Item #: NPNB-WTO-M13 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $1,995.00

OWLTrek OTDR Multimode 850nm
Item #: NPNB-WTO-M85 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $1,995.00

Fiber OWL 4 BOLT Auto-Wavelength Test Kit, Quad
Item #: FB32-####-WSMDSD -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $1,880.00

Fiber OWL 4 BOLT Basic Test Kit, Quad with Light Source
Item #: FB32-####-D2-L2 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $1,880.00

Net Chaser™ Ethernet Speed Certifier w/ Shoulder Bag Ribbon Cable Tester, cable tester, flat cable tester, stand alone ribbon cable tester, stand alone cable tester, cable tester stand alone
Item #: TL4-6239 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $1,804.95

AFL FAST Connector Universal Tool Kit, High Preceision CT-30A Cleaver Included
Item #: TL6-5742 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $1,799.99

TKT-UNICAM-PFC - Corning UniCam Pretium Connector Installation Tool Kit
Item #: TKT-UNICAM-PFC -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $1,711.99

Knockout Punch Driver Kit, Hydraulic - 1/2" to 2" Conduit
Item #: TL6-2251-HKO -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $1,699.32

Page:
of 26 < Prev Next >
Products 1-24 of 612