100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Low Voltage Cable Superstore
Ph: 951.824.1572
Search:
Home > Fiber Optic Network > Fiber Media Converter > Standard Fiber Media Converters > 1000BASE Pure Gigabit Converters

1000BASE Pure Gigabit Converters

1000BASE Pure Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters

1000BASE Pure Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters

The Pure Gigabit Ethernet media converter changes a 1000BASE-LX fiber signal to a 1000BASE-T copper Ethernet signal, or vice versa. It is made to handle single mode fiber with an SC type connector.

The Media Converter, Single Mode, Pure Gigabit Ethernet, 15KM, SC Connector supports longwave LX laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm for both transmitting and receiving. This 1000BASE pure Gigabit Ethernet media converter can be utilized as a stand alone device or with one of our 19” system media chassis. This unit is full duplex, extending distance up to 15 Kilometers. Easy to view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity.

CyberXLink also provides Media Converter Chassis to accommodate 1000BASE-TX Gigabit media converters, power supply, and power cables. Invest in a media converter chassis to ensure seamless operation of your enterprise fiber network. These come equipped with redundant power supplies and hot swapping functionality. Some also include cooling fans to extend the lifetime of the unit.

Thank you for visiting our website. We have an extensive collection of fiber media converters to fortify your data network. Our quality products are all backed by our knowledgeable customer service team, who are here to assist you.



If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1572

Show
Products 1-2 of 2
15KM 1000Base - LX/LH/T  Singlemode Media Converter SC/RJ45 Connectors
Item #: MC-4141/15K/CS -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $89.99

500M 10/100/1000 Base-TX/FX Bridge Multi-Mode Media Converter - SC Connector
Item #: MC-2035/500M/SC/MM -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $79.99

Products 1-2 of 2