100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Low Voltage Cable Superstore
Ph: 951.824.1572
Search:
Home > Fiber Optic Network > Fiber Tester > Fiber Certifier

Fiber Certifier

Fiber Certifier

Fiber Optic Certifier

Certification of new cabling per IEEE, TIA/EIA, or ISO/IEC standards is necessary to ensure that the link will run the intended application. Complete fiber optic cabling certification includes two parts; Tier 1 or Basic Test Regimen and Tier 2 or Extended Test Regimen. Tier one fiber optic cabling certification is performed with a power meter and light source or optical loss test set like the CertiFiber Pro to measure the absolute loss of the link and compare it to the limits in the standard. Tier two fiber optic cabling certification and troubleshooting can be performed with an OTDR such as the OptiFiber Pro OTDR.

Certification of fiber optic links requires the right testing equipment, detailed knowledge of installation and application standards, and the ability to document your test results.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call at 951-824-1572 .

Refine by Fiber Mode


Show
Products 1-18 of 18
Greenlee Fiber OTDR, Single Mode 1310/1550/1625nm with VFL
Item #: NPNB-930XC-30F-###-## -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $5,840.00

Greenlee Fiber OTDR, Single Mode 1310/1490/1550nm with VFL
Item #: NPNB-930XC-30P-###-## -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $5,399.95

Trek OTDR Quad Kit - Singlemode and Multimode OTDRs
Item #: FB32-4994 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $4,995.00

Greenlee Fiber OTDR, Single Mode 1310/1550nm with VFL
Item #: NPNB-930XC-20C-###-## -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $4,299.95

Greenlee Fiber OTDR, Multimode 850/1300nm with VFL
Item #: NPNB-930XC-20M-###-## -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $4,299.95

Trek OTDR Multimode 850nm/1300nm
Item #: FB32-4636 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $3,492.50

Trek OTDR Singlemode 1310/1550nm
Item #: NPNB-WTO-S35 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $2,995.00

Trek OTDR Multimode 1300nm
Item #: FB32-1737 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $2,495.50

Trek OTDR Singlemode 1310nm
Item #: NPNB-WTO-S13 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $1,995.00

Trek OTDR Singlemode 1550nm
Item #: NPNB-WTO-S15 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $1,995.00

Trek OTDR Multimode 1300nm
Item #: NPNB-WTO-M13 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $1,995.00

Trek OTDR Multimode 850nm
Item #: NPNB-WTO-M85 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $1,995.00

Installer Series Multimode Optical Loss Test Kit
Item #: FB32-5833SC -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $1,640.00

Installer Series Multimode Optical Loss Test Kit
Item #: FB32-1151 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $789.95

AFL / Noyes M210 Multifunction Fiber OTDR
Item #: M210-###-##-### -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call for Pricing
Price: CALL

AFL / Noyes M310 Enterprise OTDR
Item #: M310-###-##-### -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call for Pricing
Price: CALL

FlexScan OTDR With SmartAuto and LinkMap Fiber Optic Tester
Item #: FS200- -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call for Pricing
Price: CALL

AFL / Noyes SMLP5-5 Fiber Loss Test Kit
Item #: SMLP5-5-## -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call for Pricing
Price: CALL

Products 1-18 of 18