100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Low Voltage Cable Superstore
Ph: 951.824.1572
Search:
Home > Fiber Optic Network > MTP Fiber Optic Solutions > MTP® Cassettes/Modules

MTP® Cassettes/Modules

MTP® Fiber Cassettes

MTP® Fiber Cassettes

CyberXLink provides MTP® cassettes to accommodate 12 strand MTP® fiber optic connections. These MTP® cassettes enable you to straighten out the clutter of your network connections. These compact units can be snapped into any standard fiber optic patch panel, including both rack mount and wall mount. The MTP® cassette is much easier to install compared to having to connect individual LC terminated fibers of an MTP®/MPO harness cable.

The MTP® cassette is not only compact, it is also extremely versatile. It handles both single and multimode fiber optic cables, and can be configured with SC, ST, MTRJ, or LC connectors. The MTP® cassette unit can also be configured to the form and fit factor of many manufacturers as well.

CyberXLink supplies the MPO/MTP®-LC Cassette Module, Multimode 10G OM3, for example. This MTP® cassette is like an MTP® fiber breakout cable, only organized within a small, compact high density device. The MTP® cassette style module is an easier to utilize, plug and play solution. Its like a breakout cable organized into a compact box. This unit is available in both 12 port and 24 port configurations outfitted with pre-terminated LC connectors. This MTP® fiber cassette is type A polarity with an LGX style footprint.

If your high density fiber connections cover more distance than a cassette can handle, CyberXLink also offers MTP® Harness Cables available in lengths ranging from single meter to up to 100 meters in length. Breakout lengths range from 12” to up to 30”. These are terminated with a multifiber termination push-on connector on one end and LC connectors on the other end. The MTP®/MPO breakout/harness fiber cable is a common solution for high density networking. LC connectors are compatible with plug and play devices like SFP modules and XFP transceivers.

Whatever the requirements of your network, CyberXLink has the solution. From cables and connectors to fiber MTP® cassettes and adapter panels, we’ve got the solution for you.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1572

Show
Products 1-6 of 6
MTP Cassette, Single Mode, 144 High-Density LC Connections
Item #: FB43-1308-144FSM -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $1,579.99

MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode, 144 High-Density LC Connections
Item #: FB43-1307-144F -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $1,539.99

MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode, 144 High-Density LC Connections
Item #: FB43-1306-144F -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $1,374.99

MTP Cassette, Single Mode, LGX Universal Footprint
Item #: FB43-130#-##FSM -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $229.99-$319.99

MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode OM3, LGX Universal Footprint
Item #: FB43-13##-##FMM -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $214.99-$279.99

MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode OM4, LGX Universal Footprint
Item #: FB43-130#-##FMM -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $229.99-$309.99

Products 1-6 of 6