100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Low Voltage Cable Superstore
Ph: 951.824.1572
Search:
Home > Made in USA > Fiber Optic Networking > Fiber Adapter Panels > ST Multimode Adapter Panels

ST Multimode Adapter Panels

Fiber Optic ST Multimode Adapter Panels Made in the USA

American Made Fiber Optic ST Multimode Adapter Panels

A fiber adapter panel featuring Straight Tip (ST) connectors utilize a bayonet type of coupling, allowing for quick and easy twist-on installation. The ST multimode panel, along with the fiber adapter panels CyberXLink provides are robust to handle field installations. The ST multimode panel models we offer are made to uphold the highest performance levels for the intended applications. All of these fiber adapter panels are American made, so you can rest assured of quality.

The Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode, 6 ST Simplex Couplers comes loaded with six multimode ST style simplex connectors. This ST multimode panel includes bronze phosphorous ferrules with chrome colored finish.

The ST multimode panel is commonly utilized for fiber to the home applications for long lasting durability. This ST multimode panel is quick to install, and can be used with most of our line of fiber cabinets for plug and play usage.

CyberXLink also provides multimode fiber adapter panels with duplex couplers. These units are both durable to withstand field installations and are adaptable to satisfy just about any fiber application. This ST multimode panel is compatible with many of CyberXLink’s fiber cabinets for quick installation.

Make sure you’re adequately prepared for your fiber installation project. CyberXLink also provides the Wall Mount Enclosure, One Spool. This compact wall mount enclosure is intended for indoor fiber network installation. It has the capacity of one adapter panel and has an installed fiber spool. It is suitable for installation inside closets, DOT traffic control enclosures, and tight spaces.

Whatever the requirements of your networking project, CyberXLink has the fiber networking products for you. These fiber products are all made in the USA, so you can depend on high quality.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1572

Show
Products 1-1 of 1
Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode/Single Mode, ST, Simplex & Duplex, 6 Port/12 Port
Item #: 61###ST -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $33.99-$64.99

Products 1-1 of 1