100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Low Voltage Cable Superstore
Ph: 951.824.1572
Search:
Home > Made in USA > Fiber Optic Networking > Fiber Adapter Panels > LC Multimode Adapter Panels

LC Multimode Adapter Panels

Fiber Optic LC Multimode Adapter Panels Made in the USA

American Made Fiber Optic LC Multimode Adapter Panels

CyberXLink’s fiber adapter panels are suitable for a wide range of networking applications for high speed networks. The LC adapter panel provides a secure access point for fiber optic cables to connect to a network. Our snap-in fiber adapter plates are built for long lasting durability. They are also quick to install with our line of fiber cabinets for plug and play usage.

These fiber adapter panels are named after the LC or Lucent Connectors that snap into the panel. LC connectors are typically used for high density connections for SFP modules and XFP transceivers.

The Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode, 6 LC Duplex Couplers is an American made LC adapter panel. It comes loaded with six duplex multimode LC connectors, for a total of 12 ports. This LC adapter panel is compatible with our line of FB23 fiber patch panels and wall mount enclosures.

CyberXLink also stocks fiber patch panels to go with your fiber adapter plates. The Fiber Patch Panel, Swing-Out, 2 Panels/2 Splice Trays, 1U is a rack mount termination panel designed to support both patching and splicing in one unit. It has a swing out master panel for easy access for patching and splicing. This fiber patch panel includes two universal 19” and 23” mounting supports, and the enclosure can hold two 12 fiber splice trays.

Make sure you’re adequately prepared for your fiber installation project. CyberXLink also provides the Wall Mount Enclosure, 1 Panel/1 Spool. This compact wall mount enclosure is intended for indoor fiber network installation. It has the capacity of one LC adapter panel and has an installed fiber spool. It is suitable for installation inside closets, DOT traffic control enclosures, and tight spaces.

Whatever the requirements of your networking project, CyberXLink has the fiber networking products for you. These fiber products are all made in the USA, so you can depend on high quality.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1572

Show
Products 1-2 of 2
Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode/Single Mode, LC, Duplex, 6 Port/12 Port
Item #: 61###LC -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $56.99-$86.99

LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Multimode Adapters
Item #: FB24-4019LCB12 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $31.99

Products 1-2 of 2