100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Low Voltage Cable Superstore
Ph: 951.824.1572
Search:
Home > Fiber Optic Network > Fiber Media Converter > SFP Media Converters

SFP Media Converters

Fiber Media Converter

SFP Fiber Media Converters

SFP fiber media converters are also available, which function like a common fiber media converter but also have an SFP transceiver slot. These type of media converters convert a data signal from copper to fiber media while providing small form pluggable transceiver functionality.

The Media Converter, 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet, SFP Transceiver Slot is an SFP media converter built to convert 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-FX or vice versa. This SFP media converter is designed to handle both single and multimode fiber optic cable. It works with multimode fiber measuring 50/125 and 62.5/125 microns. This SFP media converter works with single mode fiber measuring 9/125 and 10/125 microns.

These SFP media converters are compatible with CyberXLink’s 19” system chassis and front panel diagnostic LEDs. It has LED indicator lights and interface connections for RJ-45 and an SFP transceiver.

CyberXLink also provides Media Converter Chassis to accommodate media converters, power supply, and power cables. Invest in a media converter chassis to ensure seamless operation of your enterprise fiber network. These come equipped with redundant power supplies and hot swapping functionality. Some also include cooling fans to extend the lifetime of the unit.

Thank you for visiting our website. We have an extensive collection of fiber media converters to fortify your data network. Our quality products are all backed by our knowledgeable customer service team, who are here to assist you.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1572
CATEGORIES
The SFP 10/100/1000BASE Gigabit Converters from CyberXLink not only converts data signal from copper to fiber media, but also has a Small Form factor Pluggable transceiver port.
SFP 1000BASE Pure Gigabit Converters

Show
Products 1-2 of 2
10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter LC/RJ45 Connectors
Item #: MC-1292/LS -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $49.99

10KM 1000Base – SX/LX/LH Bridge Media Converter LC/RJ45 Connectors
Item #: MC-3605/LS -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $35.99

Products 1-2 of 2