100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Low Voltage Cable Superstore
Ph: 951.824.1572
Search:
Home > Fiber Optic Network > Fiber Optic Adapter >

Fiber Optic Adapter, Multimode, LC/PC Quad Adapter with Flanges

Fiber Optic Coupler, Multimode, LC/PC Quad Adapter with SC Duplex Foot Print
Item #: NPNB-065-238-10
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Ships Within 5-7 Days
Price: $21.99

Quantity:
There are no reviews yet.
Write a review

Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Multimode Quad with PC Polish and SC Duplex Footprint

CyberXLink LC quad fiber optic adapters have an SC Duplex footprint with plastic flanges and are made for our plastic fiber distribution units, loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple LC/PC connections together.

LC/PC Quad Fiber Adapter

  • Quad Connection
  • Multimode
  • Beige
  • Designed with plastic flanges

Specifications

Connection Type
LC Quad
Sleeve Material
Phos. Bronze
Mode
Multimode
Fiber Polish
PC
Connection Color
Beige
Footprint
SC Duplex