100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Low Voltage Cable Superstore
Ph: 951.824.1572
Search:
Home > Fiber Optic Cable > Fiber Adapter Panel

Fiber Adapter Panel

Fiber Adapter Panel

Fiber Adapter Plate

Different connector types can mean trouble for your network if you’re not prepared. Make sure you can handle any upgrade or new installation with a fiber adapter plate. Designed to accommodate many different connections, CyberXLink’s fiber adapter panel accommodates a vast assortment of connectors. Whether you want to integrate 6 LC duplex couplers, 6 MTP couplers, 12 ST simplex couplers and many more, we have the fiber adapter panel that gets the job done right – the first time, every time.

Our fiber adapter panel selection and fiber optic adapter plates include:
  • LC Single Mode Adapter Plates
  • LC Multimode Adapter Plates
  • LC 10 Gig Multimode Adapter Plates
  • SC Single Mode Adapter Plates
  • SC Multimode Adapter Plates
  • SC 10 Gig Multimode Adapter Plates
  • ST Single Mode Adapter Plates
  • ST Multimode Adapter Plates
  • MTP Loaded Adapter Plates
  • MTRJ Loaded Adapter Plates
  • Cassette Modules & Blank Adapter Plates

To accompany CyberXLink fiber optic wall mount enclosures and fiber optic patch panels, we have developed snap-in a fiber adapter panel that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. Each CyberXLink fiber adapter panel offers the highest level of performance parameters for the application specified and can be loaded into CyberXLink fiber cabinets for easy plug and play capability.

To fill in the empty gaps in your cabinet or wall mount enclosure, we also have a blank fiber adapter plate. These affordable “fillers” prevent the entry of foreign material (dust, dirt, etc.) and also give your panel a professional, finished appearance. That’s important, especially during equipment demonstrations for factory acceptance tests and more.

With this convenient installation method, your network will enjoy more uptime and reliability – and the result is happy customers and a fast-performing network!

With nearly two decades’ worth of experience, CyberXLink has earned the reputation as a top-notch supplier of fiber adapter panel products. If you have any questions about choosing the right fiber adapter plate or fiber optic adapter plate, please call us at 951-824-1572 . We’re here to assist you in any way possible. Thank you for considering CyberXLink!
CATEGORIES
LC Single Mode Fiber Adapter Panel
LC Single Mode Fiber Adapter Panels from CyberXLink are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
LC Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel
LC Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel from CyberXLink are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
LC 10 Gig Fiber Adapter Panel
LC 10 Gig Fiber Adapter Panel from CyberXLink are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations
SC Single Mode Fiber Adapter Panel
SC Single Mode Fiber Adapter Panel from CyberXLink are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
SC Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel
SC Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel from CyberXLink are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
SC 10 Gig Fiber Adapter Panel
SC 10 Gig Fiber Adapter Panel from CyberXLink are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
ST Single Mode Fiber Adapter Panel
ST Single Mode Fiber Adapter Panel from CyberXLink are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
ST Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel
ST Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel from CyberXLink are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
MTP Fiber Adapter Panel
MTP Fiber Adapter Panel from CyberXLink are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
High Density Fiber Adapter Panel from CyberXLink are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
CT-X Fiber Module
CT-X Fiber Module from CyberXLink is the base module that accommodates patching, splicing, splitters, or plug-and-play connections.
Fiber Cassette
Fiber Cassette from CyberXLink is versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
Blank Fiber Adapter Panel
Blank Fiber Adapter Panel from CyberXLink is versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.

Show
Page:
of 4 < Prev Next >
Products 1-24 of 87
MTP Cassette, Single Mode, 144 High-Density LC Connections
Item #: FB43-1308-144FSM -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $1,579.99

MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode, 144 High-Density LC Connections
Item #: FB43-1307-144F -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $1,539.99

MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode, 144 High-Density LC Connections
Item #: FB43-1306-144F -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $1,374.99

Fiber Cassette, Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Module
Item #: PM-L-24-ULC-0-S-01 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $504.99

Fiber Cassette, Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Module
Item #: PM-L-24-PLC-3-S-01 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $490.99

Fiber Cassette, Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Module
Item #: PM-L-12-PLC-3-S-01 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $285.99

Fiber Cassette, Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Module
Item #: PM-L-12-PSC-3-S-01 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $270.99

High Density Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 6 LC/UPC Quad Couplers
Item #: 6124SMQLCHD -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $257.99

Fiber Cassette, Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Module
Item #: PM-L-12-ULC-0-S-01 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $232.99

AFL Poli-Mod Splice and Patch Module Cassette, SC, Single Mode UPC
Item #: PM-L-12-USC-0-S-01 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $232.99

Fiber Cassette, Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Module
Item #: PM-L-06-PST-2-S-01 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $190.99

Fiber Cassette, Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Module
Item #: PM-L-06-UST-0-S-01 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $190.99

High Density Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode, 6 LC Quad Couplers
Item #: 6124MMQLCHD -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $151.99

LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Quad Single Mode Adapters
Item #: FB24-4022LCC24 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $112.99

Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, 6 LC Duplex Couplers
Item #: 6112DLC50G -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $99.99

LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Quad Multimode Adapters
Item #: FB24-4021LCB24 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $96.99

Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 6 SC/APC Simplex Couplers
Item #: 616SCAPC -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $89.99

LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Quad Single Mode APC Adapters
Item #: FB24-4025LCA24 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $89.95

Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, MTP, 6 Port/8 Port
Item #: FB24-####-MTPSM -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $83.99-$107.99

High Density Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode/Single Mode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers
Item #: 6112DSCHD -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $83.99

Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers
Item #: 6112DSC50G -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $82.99

Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, MTP, 6 Port/8 Port
Item #: FB24-####-MTP10G -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $82.99-$107.99

LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Single Mode Adapters
Item #: FM003###-LCSM -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $72.99-$133.99

LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Single Mode Adapters
Item #: FM003108 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $72.99

Page:
of 4 < Prev Next >
Products 1-24 of 87