100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Low Voltage Cable Superstore
Ph: 951.824.1572
Search:
Home > Fiber Optic Cable > MTP Fiber Optic Solutions > MTP® Harness Cables

MTP® Harness Cables

MTP® Breakout/Harness Cables

MTP® Breakout Cables, Harness Cables

MTP® breakout, or harness cable is a type of fan-out fiber optic cable superb for data distribution and routing to patch panels. These can be configured with 12, 24, 48, and 72 fiber MTP® connectors. We supply MTP® breakout fiber cables which have MTP® connectors on one end and fans out to LC connectors on the other end. These MTP® breakout/harness cables are sold in both single and multimode versions.

The MTP Breakout Cable, MTP to LC, Multimode OM3 is available in lengths ranging from single meter to up to 100 meters in length. Breakout lengths range from 12” to up to 30”. This MTP®/MPO breakout/harness cable is terminated with a multifiber termination push-on connector on one end and LC connectors on the other end. The MTP®/MPO breakout/harness fiber cable is a common solution for high density networking. LC connectors are compatible with plug and play devices like SFP modules and XFP transceivers.

MTP fiber breakout cables are ideal for high density fiber network connections between rackmount patch panels. They are convenient when connections are required over some distance. When connections are more compact, a MPO/MTP® fiber cassette module might be preferable. CyberXLink supplies the MPO/MTP®-LC Cassette Module, Multimode 10G OM3, for example.

This unit is like a MTP® fiber breakout cable, only organized within a small, compact high density device. The cassette style module is an easier to utilize, plug and play solution. Its like a breakout cable organized into a compact box. This unit is available in both 12 port and 24 port configurations outfitted with pre-terminated LC connectors. This fiber cassette is type A polarity with an LGX style footprint.

For managing MTP® to MTP® connections, CyberXLink sells MTP® Trunk Cables in method A, B, and C polarity types. These are available in 12, 24, 48, and 72 fiber types to maximize the possibilities of your high density fiber network. They are available in both single and multimode varieties.

CyberXLink is your one-stop-shop for everything high density networking. From MTP® breakout fiber cable, trunk cable, connectors, and cassettes, we have it all! All our products are backed by our knowledgeable customer support team and offered at the most competitive prices. Thank you for visiting our website.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1572

Show
Products 1-8 of 8
MTP Breakout Cable, MTP to LC, Multimode OM3 10 Gig, 12 Fiber, 50/125, Plenum Rated
Item #: NPNB-MTPLC12-10G -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call for Pricing
Price: CALL

MTP Breakout Cable, MTP to LC, Single Mode, 12 Fiber, 9/125, Plenum Rated
Item #: NPNB-MTPLC12-SM9 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call for Pricing
Price: CALL

MTP Breakout Cable, MTP to LC, Multimode OM3 10 Gig, 24 Fiber, 50/125, Plenum Rated
Item #: NPNB-MTPLC24-10G -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call for Pricing
Price: CALL

MTP Breakout Cable, MTP to LC, Single Mode, 24 Fiber, 9/125, Plenum Rated
Item #: NPNB-MTPLC24-SM9 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call for Pricing
Price: CALL

MTP Breakout Cable, MTP to LC, Multimode OM3 10 Gig, 48 Fiber, 50/125, Plenum Rated
Item #: NPNB-MTPLC48-10G -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call for Pricing
Price: CALL

MTP Breakout Cable, MTP to LC, Single Mode, 48 Fiber, 9/125, Plenum Rated
Item #: NPNB-MTPLC48-SM9 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call for Pricing
Price: CALL

MTP Breakout Cable, MTP to LC, Multimode OM3 10 Gig, 72 Fiber, 50/125, Plenum Rated
Item #: NPNB-MTPLC72-10G -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call for Pricing
Price: CALL

MTP Breakout Cable, MTP to LC, Single Mode, 72 Fiber, 9/125, Plenum Rated
Item #: NPNB-MTPLC72-SM9 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call for Pricing
Price: CALL

Products 1-8 of 8