100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Low Voltage Cable Superstore
Ph: 951.824.1572
Search:
Home > Fiber Optic Cable > MTP High Density Fiber Optic Solutions > MTP® Cassettes/Modules

MTP® Cassettes/Modules

MTP® Fiber Cassettes

MTP® Fiber Cassettes

CyberXLink also provides MTP® cassettes to accommodate 12 strand MTP® fiber optic connections. These MTP® cassettes enable you to straighten out the clutter of your network connections. These compact units can be snapped into any standard fiber optic patch panel, including both rack mount and wall mount.

The MTP® cassette is not only compact, it is also extremely versatile. It handles both single and multimode fiber optic cables, and can be configured with SC, ST, MTRJ, or LC connectors. The MTP® cassette unit can also be configured to the form and fit factor of many manufacturers as well.

The MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode, 24 LC Connections is loaded with 12 multimode 10 gig LC duplex connectors, giving it 24 ports total. Inside the MTP® cassette, the fiber is spliced out into two MTP® connectors, giving you an easy plug-and-play option for your high-density fiber application. This device easily snaps into most of our FB23 series fiber patch panels and wall mounts.

CyberXLink provides multiple fiber products for high density networking like the Fiber Patch Cables, MTP to MTP Single Mode, 12 Fiber, 9/125. This single mode MTP® cable contains 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels in a single, small connector. These fiber optic cables are excellent for when space is at a premium, and a high bandwidth networking solution is required.

Get the Fiber Optic Tools to get the job done right the first time. CyberXLink provides a comprehensive selection of fiber preparation tools, fiber cable testers, fiber cleaning tools, and furcation tubing. Make sure you’re ready for your installation project, you’ll save yourself both time and money.

Whatever the requirements of your network, CyberXLink has the solution. From cables and connectors to fiber MTP® cassettes and adapter panels, we’ve got the solution for you.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1572

Show
Products 1-8 of 8
MTP Cassette, Single Mode, 144 High-Density LC Connections
Item #: FB43-1308-144FSM -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $1,579.99

MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode, 144 High-Density LC Connections
Item #: FB43-1307-144F -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $1,539.99

MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode, 144 High-Density LC Connections
Item #: FB43-1306-144F -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $1,374.99

MTP Cassette, Single Mode, LGX Universal Footprint
Item #: FB43-130#-##FSM -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $229.99-$319.99

MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode OM3, LGX Universal Footprint
Item #: FB43-13##-##FMM -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $214.99-$279.99

MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode OM4, LGX Universal Footprint
Item #: FB43-130#-##FMM -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $229.99-$309.99

MTP Cassette, Single Mode, 24 LC Connections
Item #: NPNB-FTM-24-LC/UPC-M2 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call for Pricing
Price: CALL

MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode, 24 LC Connections
Item #: NPNB-FTM-24-LC/PCLO-M2 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call for Pricing
Price: CALL

Products 1-8 of 8