100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Low Voltage Cable Superstore
Ph: 951.824.1572
Search:
Home > Networking Products > Media Converters > Media Converter Chassis

Media Converter Chassis

Networking Media Converter Chassis

Media Converter Chassis

Not only do we stock a superior selection of media converters, CyberXLink also provides media converter chassis. Ours are specifically designed to accommodate our media converters for central power supply, and power cables. The media converter chassis allows you to save space for your server components. Continuous operation is of critical importance for fiber networks, so our media converter chassis are equipped to handle a redundant power supply.

The Media Converter Rackmount Chassis, 14 Slots has two cooling fans installed internally to keep your network components running safely. This extends the lifetime of the media converter while stabilizing performance. The optional redundant power supply ensures non-stop reliable operation. This media converter chassis fits the 19” standardized rack mount height of 2U. It has 14 bays to accommodate up to 14 media converters with hot-swapping capability.

CyberXLink supplies the Secondary Power Supply for Media Converter Chassis to provide the redundant power supply unit for our chassis. This is made specifically to accommodate our 14 slot media converter chassis. This additional power supply unit ensures that your media converters are continuously powered.

A popular single mode media converter CyberXLink offers is the Media Converter, Single Mode, 10KM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BASE, SC Connector. This media converter supports transmission distance up to 10km and over-sized data packets up to 1,600 bytes. It has an auto-negotiation function in TP port to detect speed (10/100/1000M) and Duplex Mode (full/half) automatically. This single mode media converter has four transmitting modes and a selectable optical link-loss alarm.

Thank you for visiting CyberXLink. Our experienced technicians are eager to assist you with any questions you might have.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1572

Show
Products 1-2 of 2
Media Converter Rackmount Chassis, 14 Slots
Item #: MC-4142/14 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $224.99

Secondary Power Supply for Media Converter Chassis
Item #: MC-5388-PS -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $94.99

Products 1-2 of 2