100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Low Voltage Cable Superstore
Ph: 951.824.1572
Search:
Home > Networking Products > Media Converters > Multimode Media Converters

Multimode Media Converters

Networking Media Converter

Multimode Media Converter

Multimode media converters allow you to integrate recent technology with legacy network components. Expand the productive life of an aging network by using a media converter. CyberXLink’s multimode media converters comply with IEEE 802.3µ 100BASE-FX/TX, and IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T standards.

The Media Converter, Multimode, 2KM 10/100BASE-TX/FX, SC Connector is a multimode media converter supporting both 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX connections. The bridge multimode media converter is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types of segments to ensure smooth operation. It works as either a rackmount unit or as a standalone unit.

For gigabit Ethernet networking, CyberXLink provides the Media Converter, Multimode, 500M 10/100/1000BASE-TX/FX, SC Connector. This multimode media converter handles both 10/100/1000BASE-TX and 1000BASE-FX network types. It supports auto MDI/MDIX crossover and transmission distance up to 500m. This device has an optical link-loss alarm as well.

This multimode media converter is hot swappable with four transmitting modes. It also has the same card on both rack mounted and desktop configurations.

The LC-SC Multimode Duplex 3 Meter Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with an LC fiber optic connectors on one end, and SC fiber optic connectors on the other end. The fiber is 62.5/125µm with a 1.8mm jacket size. Our fiber patch cables are terminated with state of the art connectors, available in any combination of ST, SC, LC, and MTRJ types with PC, UPC, or APC polish types. With CyberXLink you can count on quality, our fiber optic assemblies are geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested to ensure optimal performance.

Thank you for visiting CyberXLink. Our experienced technicians are eager to assist you with any questions you might have.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1572

Show
Products 1-7 of 7
550M 10/100/1000Base-TX/FX Bridge Multimode Media Converter - SC Connector
Item #: MC-4712/500M/SC/MM -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $99.99

100Base-FX Single Mode/Multimode Media Converter-SC Connector
Item #: MC-4465/100M/MM/SM -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $99.99

500M 10/100/1000 Base-TX/FX Bridge Multi-Mode Media Converter - SC Connector
Item #: MC-2035/500M/SC/MM -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $79.99

2KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Multi-Mode Media Converter-SC Connector
Item #: MC-2030/2K/SC/MM -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $59.99

2KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Multi-Mode Media Converter-ST Connector
Item #: MC-2031/2K/ST/MM -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $59.99

10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter LC/RJ45 Connectors
Item #: MC-1292/LS -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $49.99

10KM 1000Base – SX/LX/LH Bridge Media Converter LC/RJ45 Connectors
Item #: MC-3605/LS -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $35.99

Products 1-7 of 7