100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Low Voltage Cable Superstore
Ph: 951.824.1572
Search:
Home > Networking Products > Media Converters > Single Mode Media Converters

Single Mode Media Converters

Networking Media Converter

Single Mode Media Converter

Single mode media converters allow you to integrate recent technology with legacy network components. Expand the productive life of an aging network by using a single mode media converter. CyberXLink’s single mode media converters converts the signal from a single mode fiber to a signal compatible with multimode fiber.

A popular single mode media converter CyberXLink offers is the Media Converter, Single Mode, 10KM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BASE, SC Connector. This media converter supports transmission distance up to 10km and over-sized data packets up to 1,600 bytes. It has an auto-negotiation function in TP port to detect speed (10/100/1000M) and Duplex Mode (full/half) automatically. This single mode media converter has four transmitting modes and a selectable optical link-loss alarm.

If you need a media converter to transmit over even greater distances, CyberXLink provides the Media Converter, Single Mode, 20KM 10/100BASE-TX/FX, SC Connector. This single mode media converter supports both 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX. It’s designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types of segments to ensure smooth operation. This media converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module in a 19” rack chassis.

Thank you for visiting CyberXLink. Our experienced technicians are eager to assist you with any questions you might have.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1572

Show
Products 1-10 of 10
Media Converter, Single Mode, 10KM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BASE, SC Connector
Item #: MC-2036/10K/SC/SM -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $124.99

60KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Single-Mode Media Converter-SC Connector
Item #: MC-2034/60K/SC/SM -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $99.99

100Base-FX Single Mode/Multimode Media Converter-SC Connector
Item #: MC-4465/100M/MM/SM -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $99.99

15KM 1000Base - LX/LH/T  Singlemode Media Converter SC/RJ45 Connectors
Item #: MC-4141/15K/CS -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $89.99

20KM 10/100Base – FX/TX Singlemode Media Converter SC/RJ45 Connectors
Item #: MC-4337-20K/SC/SM -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $69.99

20KM 10/100Base – TX/FX Singlemode Media Converter SC/RJ45 Connectors
Item #: MC-4336-20K/SC/SM -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $69.99

40KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Singlemode Media Converter-SC Connector
Item #: MC-2033/40K/SC/SM -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $64.99

20KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Single-Mode Media Converter-SC Connector
Item #: MC-2032/20K/SC/SM -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $59.99

10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter LC/RJ45 Connectors
Item #: MC-1292/LS -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $49.99

10KM 1000Base – SX/LX/LH Bridge Media Converter LC/RJ45 Connectors
Item #: MC-3605/LS -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $35.99

Products 1-10 of 10