100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Low Voltage Cable Superstore
Ph: 951.824.1572
Search:
Home > Fiber Optic Cable > Fiber Patch Panel > High Density Fiber Patch Panel

High Density Fiber Patch Panel

High Density Fiber Patch Panel

High Density Fiber Optic Patch Panels

Corporate data centers and high performance networks depend upon maximizing limited networking space. The high density fiber patch panel is engineered to improve the capacity for patching and splicing in one central unit. It makes the most of available space to stack the most adapter panels to terminate anywhere from 96 to 576 splices.

High density fiber patch panels with a sliding tray have locking positions to prevent the over-extension of fibers. These are available in both slide out and split top designs for easy cable management and superior strain relief for cable ingress.

The Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode LC Slide-Out Fiber Patch Panel comes pre-loaded with splice trays, adapter panels, and fiber pigtails included. This unit is sold in 12, 24, 36, 48, 72 port variations. With its three 24 fiber splice trays, this high density fiber patch panel can handle up to 72 fiber splices. It fits three LGX fiber adapter panels and has a dozen multimode fiber pigtails with LC connectors.

This high density fiber patch panel is manufactured of SPCC steel with a durable powder coat finish. Its pre-terminated fiber reduces installation time and ensures accuracy. To maximize the effectiveness of your fiber network, CyberXLink also offers a high density split top fiber patch panel.

The Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, 3U, has a fiber capacity of up to 216 fibers. Its split top design allows easy fiber termination access while bridge lanes along the front allow easy cable management. The slide out master panel of this high density fiber patch panel locks into the retracted and fully extended positions. This unit holds nine adapter panels and up to six fiber splice trays, and has a durable powder coat finish.

CyberXLink is an end-to-end provider of fiber optic networking solutions. Fiber optic cables, patch panels, connectivity products, and tools, we have it all! Our knowledgeable team is standing ready to assist with any questions you might have. Thank you for visiting our website.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1572

Show
Products 1-17 of 17
High Density Slide-Out Patch Panel, Rack Mount 8RU, 24 Adapter Panel & 16 Splice Tray Capacity
Item #: FB23-4497RHD24 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $547.99

Fiber Patch Panel, High Density, Locking Slide-Out, Up to 192 Ports, 2U
Item #: RTS2U-HD8APBL -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $399.99

Fiber Patch Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, Up to 384 Ports, 4U
Item #: RTS4U-HD16APB -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $359.99

Fiber Patch Panel, High Density, Locking Fixed, Up to 192 Ports, 2U
Item #: RTC2U-HD8APBL -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $329.99

High Density Slide-Out Patch Panel, Rack Mount 3RU, 9 Adapter Panel & 6 Splice Tray Capacity
Item #: FB23-4495RHD9 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $314.99

Fiber Patch Panel, High Density, Fixed, Up to 384 Ports, 4U
Item #: RTC4U-HD16APB -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $309.99

High Density Slide-Out Patch Panel, Rack Mount 4RU, 12 Adapter Panel & 8 Splice Tray Capacity
Item #: FB23-4496RHD12 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $305.99

High Density Slide-Out Patch Panel, Rack Mount 2RU, 6 Adapter Panel & 4 Splice Tray Capacity
Item #: FB23-4494RHD6 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $294.99

Fiber Patch Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, Up to 192 Ports, 2U
Item #: RTS2U-HD8APB -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $289.99

High Density Slide-Out Patch Panel, Rack Mount 1RU, 3 Adapter Panel & 2 Splice Tray Capacity
Item #: FB23-4493RHD3 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $243.99

Fiber Patch Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, Up to 96 Ports, 1U
Item #: RTS1U-HD4APB -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $229.99

Fiber Patch Panel, High Density, Fixed, Up to 192 Ports, 2U
Item #: RTC2U-HD8APB -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $219.99

Fiber Patch Panel, High Density, Fixed, Up to 96 Ports, 1U
Item #: RTC1U-HD4APB -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $199.99

High Density Slide-Out Fiber Patch Panel with 3 Splice Trays, Rack Mount 1RU, 3 Adapter Panel
Item #: FB36-1495R3 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $99.99

Loaded Multimode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
Item #: FB36-1495_MM_LC -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $131.99-$451.99

Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
Item #: FB36-1495_10G_LC -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $155.99-$555.99

Loaded Singlemode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U
Item #: FB36-1495_SM_LC -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $151.99-$668.99

Products 1-17 of 17