100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Low Voltage Cable Superstore
Ph: 951.824.1572
Search:
Home > Fiber Optic Cable > Fiber Connectors > ST Fiber Connector

ST Fiber Connector

Fiber Optic Connectors, ST

ST Fiber Optic Connectors

An optical fiber connector terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing. The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers. In all, about 100 fiber optic connectors have been introduced to the market.

These Straight Tip connectors utilize a bayonet-style coupling type, enabling a simple twist-on and twist-off installation.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1572

Show
Products 1-17 of 17
Corning UniCam Fiber Connector, Single Mode, 9/125, ST/UPC, 25 Piece Organizer Pack
Item #: 95-200-51-Z -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $551.99

Corning UniCam Fiber Connector, Multimode, 50/125 OM2, ST, 25 Piece Organizer Pack
Item #: 95-050-51-Z -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $484.99

Corning UniCam Fiber Connector, Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1, ST, 25 Piece Organizer Pack
Item #: 95-000-51-Z -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $469.99

Corning UniCam Fiber Connector, Multimode, 50/125 10 Gig OM3/OM4, ST, 25 Piece Organizer Pack
Item #: 95-050-51X-Z -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $374.99

Fiber Optic FUSE Connector, Splice-on, Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1, ST, 6 Pack
Item #: FUSE-ST9M62-6 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $84.99

Fiber Optic FUSE Connector, Splice-on, Single Mode, 9/125, ST, 6 Pack
Item #: FUSE-ST9SMU-6 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $79.99

Fiber Optic FUSE Connector, Splice-on, Multimode, 50/125 10 Gig OM3/OM4, ST, 6 Pack
Item #: FUSE-ST9M50L-6 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $79.99

Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Single Mode, 9/125, ST, 6 Pack
Item #: FAST-ST-SM-6 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $77.99

Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Multimode, 50/125 10 Gig OM3/OM4, ST, 6 Pack
Item #: FAST-ST-MM50L-6 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $66.99

Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1, ST, 6 Pack
Item #: FAST-ST-MM62.5-6 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $62.99

Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Multimode, 50/125 OM2, ST, 6 Pack
Item #: FAST-ST-MM50-6 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $62.99

Corning FuseLite Fiber Connector, Single Mode, 9/125, ST/UPC, 900um, Single Pack
Item #: SOC-ST-900-SM -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $21.99

UniCam High-Performance ST Connector, UPC Polish, Single Mode 9/125, Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack
Item #: 95-200-51 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $19.13

UniCam High-Performance ST Connector, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig, Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack
Item #: 95-050-51X -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $17.99

Corning FuseLite Fiber Connector, Multimode, 50/125 OM2/OM3/OM4, ST, 900um, Single Pack
Item #: SOC-ST-900-OM4 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call For Shipping
Price: $17.99

UniCam High-Performance ST Connector, Multimode 50/125, Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack
Item #: 95-050-51 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $17.07

UniCam High-Performance ST Connector, Multimode 62.5/125, Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack
Item #: 95-000-51 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $16.67

Products 1-17 of 17