100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Low Voltage Cable Superstore
Ph: 951.824.1572
Search:
Home > Made in USA > Fiber Optic Networking > Fiber Adapter Panels

Fiber Adapter Panels

Fiber Optic Adapter Panels Made in the USA

American Made Fiber Optic Adapter Panels

CyberXLink’s fiber adapter panels offer a durable and secure access point for fiber optic cables to connect to a network. Our snap-in fiber adapter plates accommodate a wide variety of applications, and are built for long lasting durability. They are quick to install, and can be used with our line of fiber cabinets for plug and play usage. The fiber adapter panel comes in both single and multimode configurations.

We also have them in LC, SC, and ST options for single and multimode. High density applications can be attained through dual and quad LC applications. A popular fiber adapter panel offered by CyberXLink is the Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 6 SC/UPC Duplex Couplers.

This fiber adapter panel comes loaded with six duplex single mode SC/UPC connectors, providing a total of 12 ports. This device easily snaps into most of our FB23 fiber patch panels and wall mounts. We also have fiber adapter panels loaded with MTP or MTRJ connectors.

CyberXLink also provides a variety of cassette modules like the MT Cassette Module, 12 Port, LC, 50 µm. It is a simple to use, plug-n-play device intended for quick installation. It is available with many adapter choices, and easily snaps into any SMP fiber optic rack mount or wall mount cabinet. No field terminations are required so you save money.

To protect your patch panels and wall mount units, CyberXLink also offers the Blank Adapter Panel. This fiber adapter panel can be used to cover any unused slots in a patch panel, protecting the fiber ports from dust and debris. The blank fiber adapter panel easily snaps into our FB23 line of fiber patch panels.

Whatever the requirements of your networking project, CyberXLink has the fiber networking products for you. These fiber products are all made in the USA, so you can depend on high quality.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1572

Show
Page:
of 2 < Prev Next >
Products 1-24 of 46
High Density Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 6 LC/UPC Quad Couplers
Item #: 6124SMQLCHD -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $257.99

High Density Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode, 6 LC Quad Couplers
Item #: 6124MMQLCHD -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $151.99

LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Quad Single Mode APC Adapters
Item #: FB24-4025LCA24 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $122.99

LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Quad Single Mode Adapters
Item #: FB24-4022LCC24 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $112.99

Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, 6 LC Duplex Couplers
Item #: 6112DLC50G -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $99.99

Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, LC/APC, Duplex & Quad, 12 Port/24 Port
Item #: FB24-####LCA## -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $91.99

Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 6 SC/APC Simplex Couplers
Item #: 616SCAPC -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $89.99

Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, MTP, 6 Port/8 Port
Item #: FB24-####-MTPSM -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $83.99-$107.99

High Density Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode/Single Mode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers
Item #: 6112DSCHD -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $83.99

Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers
Item #: 6112DSC50G -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $82.99

Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, MTP, 6 Port/8 Port
Item #: FB24-####-MTP10G -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $82.99-$107.99

LC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Quad Multimode Adapters
Item #: FB24-4024LCG24 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $70.99

LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Single Mode Adapters
Item #: FB24-4020LCC12 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $68.99

Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode/Single Mode, LC, Duplex, 6 Port/12 Port
Item #: 61###LC -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $56.99-$86.99

SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Single Mode Adapters
Item #: FB24-4395SCA12 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $48.99

LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Single Mode Adapters with flanges
Item #: FB24-2612LCC12 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $45.99

SC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Multimode Adapters
Item #: FB24-4018SCG12 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $44.99

LC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Multimode Adapters
Item #: FB24-4023LCG12 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $39.99

ST Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 12 Multimode Adapters
Item #: FB24-4007STB12 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $35.99

LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Multimode Adapters
Item #: FB24-2611LCB12 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $32.99

LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Multimode Adapters
Item #: FB24-4019LCB12 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $31.99

LC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Multimode Adapters with Flanges and Screws
Item #: FB24-2613LCG12 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $29.99

SC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 3 Duplex Multimode Adapters
Item #: FB24-4510SC/10G3 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $27.99

SC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Simplex Multimode Adapters
Item #: FB24-4017SCG6 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $27.99

Page:
of 2 < Prev Next >
Products 1-24 of 46