100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Low Voltage Cable Superstore
Ph: 951.824.1572
Search:
Home > Fiber Optic Cable > Fiber Adapter Panel > SC Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel

SC Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel

SC Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel

SC Multimode Fiber Adapter Plate

To accompany CyberXLink fiber optic wall mount enclosures and fiber optic patch panels, CyberXLink developed an SC multimode fiber adapter panel that is versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All CyberXLink SC multimode fiber adapter panels offer the highest level of performance parameters for the application specified and can be loaded into CyberXLink fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

Referred to as Subscriber Connectors, Square Connectors or Standard Connectors, these push-pull connectors are the most common choice for FTTH (fiber to the home) applications in use for Datacom and Telcom. GBIC modules also require this connector type.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1572

Show
Products 1-8 of 8
SC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Multimode Adapters
Item #: FB24-4013SCB12 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $45.99

SC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Simplex Multimode Adapters
Item #: FM003285 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Price: $31.99

Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode OM1, 3 SC Duplex Couplers
Item #: FB24-4509SC/PC3 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $22.99

SC/PC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Simplex Multimode Adapters
Item #: FB24-4009SB6 -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $22.99

Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode 10G OM3, 3 SC Duplex Couplers
Item #: 616DSC50G -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call for Pricing
Price: CALL

Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode 10G OM3, 6 SC Simplex Couplers
Item #: 616SC50G -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call for Pricing
Price: CALL

Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode OM1, 3 SC Duplex Couplers
Item #: 616MMDSC -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call for Pricing
Price: CALL

Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode OM1, 6 Simplex Couplers
Item #: 616MMSC -
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: Call for Pricing
Price: CALL

Products 1-8 of 8